Nachalnik center: kand.s.h.nauk. S.Zhumaboev.
Methodist center: V.Zhamoliddinova
Secretary-center: D.Abdulkasimova
During the period of economic reforms in the Republic of bolshii practical importance of management development of agricultural production: Professionals professors - prepodavatelskogo of higher educational institutions and introducing them to new developments in science and technology, as well as practical assistance in oskazanie vpedreniyu these achievements into production. At present, time management institute pays great attention to the work of a center of excellence and retraining. During the period of economic reforms changing forms of economic management, improving the efficient use of senior staff and specialists of science and advanced technology is urgent requirement today.
Work to improve the skills of the teaching staff of the Institute provoditsya in collaboration with other higher education institutions, research institutes and training. Every time sostavlyayutsya joint agreement to improve the skills to TashSAU, Viil at Tashkent State Technical University, Natsionalnym State.University, TashGUFK, SSU, TDIU, TIMI, Samis.
Under these treaties, for 3 years and 226 professors - teachers of our institute will be a refresher course. Including the 101 people on pedagogical technologies UIIP 6 people in SamIIYa, 19 people in the SSU 23 people in TashSAU, 2 persons in TIMI 20 people in the Samis. In the fund of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "Iste'dod" will refresher kvalifikasii 11 people, including four vice-rector of the Institute, 7 professors.
In tselyah study regi President of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov "Our strategic villages - Modernization of the State and the establishment of civil society" 16 professors and teachers of the institute uchastovat in a seminar organized in the SSU.
During Samarkand OUMTV for training teachers of professors using the Internet and learning foreign languages English order of the rector №314 from 18.12.2010 was organized 2 nedelnaya Study prepodovatelnogo training professors of the Institute during the winter holidays students. As part of organized groups of 12 to 240 people professorial prepodovatelnogo of obuchayas improved their diskatsiyu.
During the last 3 years by order of the Minister of Higher Education 7 deputy deans to enhance their skills in OUMKHTRM.
Currently receives dalneyshee development of international cooperation of the Institute professors prepodovatelskogo with leading universities in developed countries. In particular established cooperation with leading universities in Germany LOGO (agricultural and ecological balance in Eastern Europe), University of California USA, the University of Banham Republic, Egypt, as well as with the leading universities in India, Belgium, Russia and China. During 2009-2012, 32 people. professorial prepodovatelbskogo of increased kvalifikasii in its spesialnosti in the developed world.
During execution of the judgment hokim Samarkand region №03 / 2-174 «About dalneyshem development in the field of fish farming industry and pchёlovodstva" the institute organized training courses of fish heads (49 people) and pchёlovodcheskih (30) farms.
By order of the Minister of Agriculture and Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan №44 from March 7, 2011 from February 16 to December 30, 330 technicians osemenatorov of Bukhara, Navoi, Samarkand, Kashkadarya and Surhandarinsky areas were trained in refresher courses.
In order to further develop poultry farming, fish farming and pchёlovodstva povisheniya and Management Development poultry (64 persons), fish (49 people) and beekeeping (30 people), farms together with the Municipality of Samarkand region on 5 March 2011 was organized and conducted joint training seminar .
Drawn up on the basis of an agreement with the regional police department in the last 3 years to enhance their skills of 35 doctors of veterinary service spesializatsii - handlers and veterinarians such service dog border troops and 4 people from the Customs Service.
By order of the Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education №124 dated March 28, 2011 on the organization of training of teachers and trainers secondary special educational institutions for the Institute were assigned to 5 groups (161 pers.) Teachers of secondary specialized college-agricultural areas