We have no guests and no members online
Institute in the years of independence
Methodical work. In accordance with a number of decrees of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as the main educational institution for businesses, organizations and farms have been developed, with subsequent improvement, state educational standards, exemplary work plans, disciplines 104 specialties, areas of veterinary, zoo technical, and Astrakhan-faculties.
At the request of enterprises and organizations of Uzbekistan until 2020, the institute has quotas on relevant educational areas. In the first years of independence for a bachelor's degree institution was allocated seats 850-900, now their number reached up to 1230 seats for the opening of a special magistracy, where annual output is 50-54 undergraduates.
Leading professors and teachers of the institute have done a great job of introducing in the educational process of modern information technology. Held annually seminars- training. For all subjects the educational-methodical complex (mazhmua). For each subject, developed educational technologies that are currently being developed.
The institute has five school buildings, 174 study rooms, renovated 21 laboratory equipped with 500-mi visual aids, constantly updated documentation of laboratory work, purchased new technical equipment. At each department updated to 3 and 6 to the dean stands, according to the nomenclature prepared and strengthened work with documentation. Lecture halls are equipped with modern technical equipment: 36 video projectors, 40 - laptops, overhead projectors 20 to the screen. Acquired 10 modern SSD - chamber microscopes. For in-depth study of the English language for the students organized a language laboratory, equipped with modern computers totaling 29 thousand euros.
In the 21 th lab audience after reconstruction classes with modern teaching aids, using electron microscopes, microtomes, distibilyatorov, autoclave, laminar flow cabinets, soksletapparatov and refractometers, ionomers, electronic scales, germicidal lamps. On experimental plots using different fertilizers and conducted experiments grown and ennobled more than 32 plant species, derived 10 new species in animal husbandry.
The institute in all academic areas prepared 342 training - theoretical complex (mazhmua) in electronic and paper form. 420 textbooks are written to a local drive and entered into the computer.
In the information center of the Institute for the creation of electronic literature available benefits program Qarmat and more than 6,000 textbooks, which are recorded in computer. In Institute operates Internet and wireless WI - Fi.
The Institute, as a major educational institution, organized by Educational advisory board supporting universities, put the work on the preparation of teachers leading institutions in one direction, organized educational-methodical seminars for these institutions and prepared educational-methodical documentation for them.
Over the past '22 faculty of the Institute published more than one hundred books and teaching aids. At the national contest, "Best textbook of the year" at the presentation of the 33 textbooks and manuals, 5- got 1st place, 3 tutorial - the second place, 5 textbooks encouraged prizes.
In order to ensure continuous educational process at the institute are two academic lyceums, attached to them in 29 agricultural vocational colleges’ organized 38 branches of the institute. In the departments that produce experts, the top 25 part-time teachers have scientific and educational assistance academic lyceums and professional - technical colleges.
The institute has the best opportunities for learning foreign languages, has a center and computer courses in English, German and Russian languages.
Spiritually - educational work. In the years of independence organized spiritually - educational work in the "Hour of spirituality" and "Hour of information."
These events were organized screenings of films and documentaries under such names as: "Trafficking in human beings", "Bribery in the education system", "Ray of darkness", "Warning- curtain of evil," "intellectuals", "Bloodshed" "skein", "Woe from Wit", "Beware of fraud", "AIDS - the plague of the century", "Road of Death", "Hello, beware!", "High spirituality - an invincible force", "Missionary Work", "Uzbekistan on the threshold of independence or the last fear of Soviet power. "
At national competitions in different sports, students became owners of state awards: Presidential 5-, 8- behalf Biruni, 7 - Navoi.
In the "Year of Women" project "The youngest and best entrepreneur" for Social Initiatives Support Fund Forum at the competition "Modern Uzbek rural woman" in the nomination "The best business woman" our 2 girls were the winners of the Republican competition "Kelajak ovozi" on 8 times competitions they took 1 st place, 19 times -2-place, 24 times - 3rd place.
For sports clubs and physical training at the sports complex has a gym Institute of size 28 x 15, a hall for wrestling (Kurash) size 20X6. In the courtyard of the hostel, there is a gym town; outdoor sports complex features a football field size 40x60, volleyball court size 18h9, treadmills, a platform for the long jump and height.
Among the athletes are champions of the Institute, the winners of the Asian Games and the World Championships. In 2010, a student of the Faculty of Agronomy Khudoiberdiev Suhrob took 1 st place in the national struggle in the world championship among youth held in France. In the same year he became the champion in the category "Best fighter", as several times he was a member of the republican, Asian championships and international tournaments in December 2011, he took 2nd place in the national struggle in the competition for the Cup of Uzbekistan. Student at the Faculty of Economics and Management Nasimov Jahangir in 2012 took 1 st place in the championship of Uzbekistan in karate, held February 24 - 26 in Tashkent.
Student of the Faculty of Agronomy Farrukh Usmanov took 1 st place in the championship of Uzbekistan to combat "Juno Rome" held April 7-9, 2011 in Tashkent. Student of the Faculty of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Science and Karakul Sheep Shamiev Akmal was the winner of the International Judo Tournament - up, held June 6-9 in Kazakhstan, and in December 2010, took 2 nd place in the weight category up to 100 kg for a cup of Uzbekistan, and he took 3rd place in Sambo.
Student of the Faculty of Agricultural Mechanization and food processing Ibrahim Saidrushan Ravon Komil was a member of the national and international championships for the sport “Maui Thai
”, 5-12 December 2011, he took second place in the international tournament, March 1-4 took 2 place among participants in the struggle "White Belt" first place.
In the dorm room №2 acts of spirituality and enlightenment, equipped with all the necessary items. Students timely deliver newspapers and magazines. The hostel is equipped with stands and posters such as: "Drug addiction among young people and" HIV-AIDS, "Alcoholism and its prevention," High spirituality - an invincible force "," great and sacred independence of the Motherland "," bold steps of Uzbekistan "and others. Hostel organized a computer lab with Internet access. Also on the ground floor of the hostel organized a snack bar that provides students constantly milk through educational and experimental farms.
Research work. The institute in 2010 on a budgetary basis by government grants made research work on 227 million. Sum, on the basis of economic contracts of 3 million 875 sum, the innovative project of 12 million. Sum. Each professor, on average, perform scientific research 1 million 247 sum.
Because of government grants in 2011 to 288 million 440000 Sum and 5 million 50 thousand sum on the basis of economic contracts and innovative projects at 19 million. UZS made scientific - research work. A total of 312 million 400 thousand sum. This year, one professor - teacher, on average, performed scientific research 1 million. 500 thousand sum. In 2012, based on the state grant research work carried out on 485 million. Sum (for practical research on 333 million. Sum for an innovative project for 152 million UZS.) By an average of one professor - teacher perform scientific research costs 1 million 681 thousand sum. In just the past three years, research projects carried out by one billion UZS.
The Institute for the past 22 years is protected by 20 doctoral, 106 master's theses.
In recent years, teaching and experimental farm and cooperative farms sold agricultural products for the staff and students of the institute at an affordable price: 4000 kg meat, 500 kg honey, 2100 kg poultry, 800 liters of milk, 12,000 kg Potato, 14000 kg onions, 12000 kg carrots, 7600 kg Apples, 2400 kg plums, 5600 kg pumpkins, 12400 kg watermelons.
Professorial - teaching staff of the Institute have published 26 monographs, 70 recommendations and 34 articles in international scientific journals, received 56 patents and 20 patents.
In teaching and experimental farm of the Institute focuses on insemination of cattle breed Bushueva, 3 head black and gray Holstein genotype, 10 goals species peculiar species Kyzyl-Kum’s steppe, 4 heads of local zebuobraznogo cattle, 1 head red Estonian breed, 1 head red-brown (gray) rock (just 20 goals) 1 head of a horse breed Hissar, 7 heads of sheep with lambs and sheep, 10 head of sheep with sheep Karakul breed, 2 goats (male and female) 2 heads Angora goats, 2 camel head (female and male), 3 family of bees, fish farming created pond enjoyed in the learning process.
Lecturer at the Institute created 9 species of agricultural plants, which are included in the state register and received certificates of authorship. Created and implemented the technology of growing plants yielding repeatearlysuspect
cotton and wheat, high quality, high yielding, cost-effective technology for growing sunflowers, sweet corn and late early potatoes.
Established for animal drugs used in metabolic diseases and liver - ORD, "Ultraketost", "BOB" premixes, extract traveler "," Gepastimulin "and" Fehoselen "," Microvit "improving sexual cycle hormonal drug" Ovariotropin " auto vaccines against pasteurellosis, salmonellosis and colibacillosis, complex preparations against avian colibacillosis and ehjmerioza "Kolikostat", "Kolikoktsid" anthelmintic koprotivosolevye drugs and others.
Study animal diseases brought from abroad -this, in the period of adaptation. To save their endurance of breeding and developed a method of "Complete medical examination."
International relations. The Institute has made the exchange of experience of 145 teachers and 376 students from foreign universities. 11 students have become masters of the German VaenStefano’s
University, and 6 go on to study a master's degree. Under the program, UOM Erasmus Mundus is an exchange with European universities. Under the program LOGO - 163 students, in farms in Bavaria - 22 people, Russian - Chelyabinsk Agro engineering Academy - 118 students passed practice. Of the teaching staff of 18 people traveled in Germany, two in Poland, three in the Czech Republic, three in Italy, two in Hungary, two in Russia, one in the US, one in China, one in Belgium, one in Greece and in other countries.
In 2010, entered into force the following programs: Tempus IV with the GermanGottingen
University program TEMPUS. "Reform of environmental education in the curriculum Bologna process" as well as on the basis of the Erasmus - Mundus European and Central Asian universities project TOSCA.
Currently, the institute are 3 - Tempus program (Reform of environmental education in the curriculum of Bologna), EPASAT (Development and strengthening of advanced agricultural technologies in protecting the environment and UzWATER - for sustainable development and protection of water resources in the protection of the environment for the Judiciary in the universities of Uzbekistan, 3 projects Erasmus Mundus (Increase Transfer in Central Asia), eASTANA (participants technical - academic systems) and MARCO XXI.